プライバシーポリシー

1. 個人情報保護基本方針

Bizer株式会社(以下、「当社」といいます。)は、お客様にサービスを提供するにあたって当社が取り扱う個人情報について、適切に取得、利用及び提供を行うため、個人情報の保護に関する法律その他関連法令を遵守するとともに、本プライバシーポリシーを定め、個人情報管理体制を確立し、企業として責任ある対応を実現するものとします。

2. 個人情報の取得について

当社は、サービスを提供するために必要な範囲で、サービスの利用者(以下、「利用者」といいます。)等から、氏名、生年月日その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別することができる情報(以下、「個人情報」といい、他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それにより特定の個人を識別することができる情報を含みます。また、当該個人情報から識別される個人を「本人」といいます。)を取得します。

3. クッキー(Cookie)、ピクセル、その他の同様の技術による情報収集について

当社のウェブサイトでは、クッキー(Cookie)、ピクセル、その他の同様の技術を使用することにより、アクセス状況の分析や利用者に最適な情報を選別してお届けすることを行っています。これらの技術を使用して収集した情報には利用者個人を特定する情報は一切含まれていません。

なお、クッキーにつきましては、利用者は設定を「全てのクッキーを許可する」、「全てのクッキーを拒否する」、「クッキーを受信したらユーザに通知する」などから選択できますが、クッキーを拒否する設定にした場合には、サービスの一部が利用できなくなる可能性がありますのでご了承ください。

4. 個人情報の利用について

当社は、当社が収集した個人情報について、次の各号の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で取り扱います。また、その範囲を超えて個人情報について利用を行わないための必要な措置を講じます。

  1. 「Bizer」および「Bizer team」の提供
  2. 「Bizer」および「Bizer team」の開発及び向上
  3. 当社のサービス全般に関するご案内、メールマガジン等の提供
  4. お問い合わせ対応
  5. 当社のサービス全般に関するアンケート等の実施

5. 個人情報の第三者への提供について

当社は、次の各号に該当する場合を除き、個人情報を本人の事前の同意を得ることなく第三者に提供しません。

  1. 当社が前条の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内で、当社指定の委託先と個人情報を共有する場合
  2. 法的手続きに基づく個人情報開示請求があった場合

6. 個人情報の開示、訂正等について

当社は、本人から個人情報および個人情報の利用目的の開示請求があった場合には、次の各号に該当する場合を除き、合理的な範囲内で速やかに対応します。

  1. 本人または第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
  2. 当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
  3. 法令に違反することになる場合

当社は、本人からの個人情報の訂正、追加もしくは削除または利用の停止もしくは第三者提供の停止(以下「訂正等」といいます。)を希望する申し出があった場合には、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、合理的な期間で調査を行い、その結果に基づき当該個人情報の訂正等を行います。

7. 安全管理措置

当社は、当社が保有する個人情報を正確かつ最新の内容に保つよう努めるとともに、不正アクセス、改竄、漏えい、滅失及び毀損から個人情報を保護するため、ファイヤーウォール、不正侵入検知、SSLなどの技術的保護、セキュリティや個人情報保護に関する社内教育、委託先の管理監督などの必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を講じます。

8. 個人情報の取扱いに関するお問合せ先

当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する本人からのお問合せについて、迅速かつ適切に対応します。

お問い合わせ先

TEL:03-6674-1883
受付時間:平日10:00~12:00、13:00~18:00
E-mail:support@bizer.jp

9. プライバシーポリシーの改定について

当社では、サービスの内容変更等に伴い随時プライバシーポリシーの見直しを行います。
プライバシーポリシーが改定された際には、当社ウェブサイト上で告知します。

附則
2014年2月1日 制定・施行
2017年11月13日改定

 

Privacy Policy

 

1. Bizer Privacy Policy for customers

Bizer, inc. (hereinafter, “the Company” or “we”) complies with laws, ordinances, national guidelines and other regulations and sets forth this Privacy Policy with regard to the appropriate collection, use, and disclosure of personal information gathered from customers as a result of providing our services, called “Bizer” or “Bizer team”. The Company will sincerely fulfill our corporate social responsibility through establishing the management of personal information.

2. Collecting the Personal Information

The Company collects personal information from customers who use our services (hereinafter, ”Users” or “you”), such as name, birthday, or other information, which can identify a person (hereinafter, “Personal Information” and it includes information which becomes personally identifiable information through checking out other information easily. And, the Company call the identified person “the Said Person”) within necessary range of providing our services. 

3. Collecting information through Cookie, pixel, and other similar technology

The website of the Company provides Users with the most appropriate information selected by analyzing access status collected through Cookies, pixel, and other similar technology. Information collected through those technologies does NOT include any information, which can identify a person.

Regarding Cookies, Users may select settings from “Approve all Cookies”, “Deny all Cookies” And “Receive notice when Cookies are received”. Please understand that when you select the setting,  “Deny all Cookies”, you may not use a part of our services.

4. Purpose of use of Personal Information

The Company will use Personal Information within necessary range to achieve the purpose of use as follows. And, the Company shall take measurement for Personal Information not to be used for other than the purposes mentioned bellows.

  1. Provisions of “Bizer” and “Bizer team”
  2. Development and improvement of “Bizer” and “Bizer team”
  3. Provision of the Company’s whole service information and mail magazine
  4. Contact Support
  5. Implementation of surveys for the Company’s whole service

5. Disclosure to the third party

The Company will not disclose Personal Information to any third party without s Said Person’s prior consent except for the following cases:

  1. When the disclosure to the Company’s designated subcontractors is necessary to achieve the purpose of use set forth in section 4. The Company will be solely responsible for such use.
  2. When applicable laws and ordinances, or court orders require the disclosure.

6. Request of disclosure and correction of Personal Information

The Company will promptly deal with requests of disclosure of Personal Information and of the purpose of use by a Said Person to a reasonable extent except for the following cases;

  1. If there is a risk of prejudice to a Said Person or a third party of life, body, property or the other rights and interests
  2. If there is a risk of significant disorder to appropriate implementation of our service 
  3. If it violates laws or regulations

You may request to correct, add, delete or cease to use or provide third parties with your Personal Information. If such a request is made, the Company requires research to a reasonable extent and in a reasonable period of time. When the Company finds it necessary to correct, add or delete, the Company will correct, add or delete your Personal Information in possession of the Company based on the outcome of the research.

7. Safety measurement

The Company will strive to keep Personal Information accurate and updated and to prevent leaks, loss, alternation, destruction of or unauthorized access to all Personal Information provided by Users by appropriate protection and safety measures such as setting firewall, detection of unauthorized access, technical protection like a SSL, holding in-house training for security and protection of Personal Information and supervising subcontractors.

8. Contact us (with regard to handling Personal Information)

TEL: +81-(0)3-6674-1883
Reception Time: Weekday 10:00-12:00, 13:00~18:00
E-mail: support@bizer.jp

9. Changes to our Privacy Policy

The Company will revise this Privacy Policy when we change or update our services from time to time. When this Privacy Policy has been revised, we inform Uses of the changes on our site. 

Establised on Febary 1st, 2014
Revised on November 13th, 2017